Idaho Rush Soccer Club
Rush Logo 1      
JUNE 1ST & 2ND 2015   OPTIMIST SPORTS COMPLEX PLEASE ARRIVE 20 MINUTES EARLY FOR CHECK IN
Boys U17 & U18   4:30-5:30pm  
Girls U14, U17 & U18   4:30pm-5:30pm  
       
Boys U10, U12, U13 & U15   5:45-7:00pm  
Girls U10, U13, U15 & U16   5:45-7:00pm  
       
Boys U11   7:15-8:15pm  
 Girls U11 & U12   7:15-8:15pm   
Boys U14 & U16   7:15-8:15pm  
       
JUNE 2ND TRY-OUTS U10-U18 BOYS AND GIRLS   6:00-7:00pm  
 
 
 
 
       
oys U10 White Steve Frederick   Girls U10 Blue Olly Frick
Boys U10 Black Steve Frederick   Girls U10 Black    Olly Frick
Boys U10 Blue David Lowber   Girls U10 White     TBD
------------------- -------------------   -------------------- ------------------------------------
Boys U11 White Steve Frederick   Girls U11 Black Olly Frick
Boys U11 Black Steve Frederick   Girls U11 White Olly Frick
Boys U11 Blue TBD   Girls U11 Grey Tony Teitenberg
------------------- -------------------   -------------------  ------------------------------------
Boys U12 White Lee Riley   Girls U12 Black Carlos Correa / JR Wind
Boys U12 Black Lee Riley   Girls U12 White Randy Fone
Boys U12 Grey Dennis Hasanovic   Girls U12 Blue Joe Saucerman
------------------- -------------------   -------------------- ------------------------------------
Boys U13 Premier Jon Garrard   Girls U13 Premier Carlos Correa
Boys U13 Nero Jon Garrard   Girls U13 Nero Josh Haugen
------------------- -------------------   -------------------- ------------------------------------
Boys U14 Premier Jens Haustein   Girls U14 Premier Carlos Correa
Boys U14 Nero Tony Hall   Girls U14 Nero Tom Kudera
      Girls U14 Azul Joe Saucerman
------------------- -------------------   -------------------- ------------------------------------
Boys U15 Premier Jens Haustein   Girls U15 Premier Melinda Bodine-Stevens
Boys U15 Nero Brad Hessing   Girls U15 Nero Brandon Reinstein
------------------- -------------------   -------------------- ------------------------------------
Boys U16 Premier Daniel Burnham   Girls U16 Premier Molly Monahan
Boys U16 Nero Brad Hessing   Girls U16 Nero Doug Holloway
------------------- -------------------   -------------------- ------------------------------------
Boys U17 Premier Mike Mollay   Girls U17 Premier Brian Shields
------------------- -------------------   -------------------- ------------------------------------
Boys U18 Premier Nate Hamm   Girls U18 Premier Olly Frick
      Girls U18 Nero Brian Shields
         
Professional Staff        
         
Chief Executive Officer Club Lee Riley    
         
Technical Director Boys & Girls Jens Haustein    
Associate Technical Director Boys & Girls Carlos Correa    
         
Youth Academy Director Boys Steve Frederick    
Youth Academy Director Girls Olly Frick    
         
Age Group Directors Girls Junior Olly Frick    
  Girls Senior Carlos Correa    
         
  Boys Junior Steve Frederick    
  Boys Senior Jens Haustein    
         
Goalkeeper Coach Boys & Girls Matt Connor    
         
College Advisory Program Boys & Girls Carlos Correa / Mike Mollay    

 

 

 

Office


Idaho Rush Soccer Club

270 S. Orchard St, Boise, Idaho 83705

Hours
Monday – Thursday
10:00 am to 5:00 pm
Friday
10:00 am to 1:00pm

Phone
(208) 336-6512

Fax
(208) 336-6588

Email:
Subject:
Message:
Anti-Spam. Type these Numbers: 321